Final Event Results

'44th Australian Sporting Clay Nationals' 200 target SportingClays event Held at Echidna Park Sporting Clays Inc. on Friday 09-Sep-2022 Sponsored by 27 Fantastic Businesses

Return to listView Winners

Team Competition
Team NameScore
Victoria1234
South Australia1136
Queensland1112
Western Australia1102
New South Wales1095
Tasmania0

Competition: High Gun Competition
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalPosition
Brown, Chris2325252422242125189 1
Gibbs, Jack2124242525222423188 2
Guerra, Nicholas2419252424232424187 3
Russell, Xavier2225242425232122186 4

Competition: AA Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalPosition
Brown, Chris2325252422242125189 1
Gibbs, Jack2124242525222423188 2
Guerra, Nicholas2419252424232424187 3
Hall, Robert2419242522242424186 4
Kent, Jeremy2423242224242420185 5
Panetta, Anthony2223222425222421183 6
Shale, Adam2524232422212420183 6
Willemsen, Luke2324222524232020181 8
Berger, Lee2520232424212122180 9
Hall, Matt2323212323222220177 10
Bilney, Thomas2021222023222423175 11
Dunn, Jamie1920252417242422175 11
Densley, Joseph2322212122172424174 13
Sgro, Ben 2421222024242118174 13
Brighenti, Bart2420231925222119173 15
McDonald, Michael2221242217222022170 16
Melanko, Nicko2322192322182418169 17
Zogogiannis, Bill2220202122202122168 18
Vickery, Josh2019232420212119167 19
McNeil, Craig1922232319172122166 20
Papaluca, Frank2119212024202317165 21
Salamon, Angelo2021192223202020165 21
Dinte, Dennis2115221825211922163 23
Grant, Angus1919222021191721158 24
Turner, Luke2318202515201620157 25
Bologiannis, James2119192116182120155 26
Howard, Rhys1720212117181722153 27
Button, Alex2015172121191722152 28
Green, Ken2016201920191819151 29
Torresan, Daniel2320202018181913151 29
Bourke, Christopher1722221815171915145 31

Competition: A Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalPosition
Randazzo, Danon2318232220212323173 1
Garvie, Andrew2121212320202319168 2
Widdison, Timothy2520222220182020167 3
Blackley, Dan2214212325192320167 4
Adams, Gary2421232018192319167 5
Barrowman, Chris2319202224201918165 6
Hamilton, David1718222419192023162 7
Lucas, Michael1616222021212224162 7
Palfreeman, James1818232023221918161 9
Beckett, Andrew2118202216212219159 10
McDonald, Trevor1821182118192123159 10
McCashney, Mitch2219202117202019158 12
Thorpe, Warren2019212016212318158 12
Halsey, Scott1918202414191825157 14
Solomons, Jason1920191920202119157 14
Handreck, Craig1820201820222117156 16
O Riordan, Chris1419212218192219154 17
Copeta, Rob1619191922172021153 18
Davis, Daniel1621232017191818152 19
Norris, Stephen2114211520232117152 19
Crookes, Alastair1521222316191718151 21
Christensen, James1915182117211920150 22
Gooch, Daniel1914192018182416148 23
Koolbanis, John1619212013201920148 23
Toose, Phillip2017192215171720147 25
Ward, Benjamin1618172222181717147 25
Waterhouse, Jay1517212017201720147 25
Stipinovich, Garry1816182319142117146 28
Brookes, Aaron1716232013192017145 29
Tunnicliffe, Steve1416142321182217145 29
Van Heerden, Ron1817191821181915145 29
Unstead, Chris1918192117181517144 32
Hope, Darren1514172117201721142 33
Ward, Glen1620142222141816142 33
Ellis, Craig1919191820142012141 35
Gregory, Donovan1717161816162120141 35
Bailey, Paul2018161919172011140 37
Browne, Dale1715152017141821137 38
Owen, Kiwi1815141620171719136 39
Cooper, Stephen1416181914171718133 40
Hill, Cheyne2014191911151421133 40
Quintal, Stirling12-191923211720131 42
Mckechnie, Ash1117182111191517129 43
Bryant, Ross1720212010131017128 44
Rheeder, Hendrik1214172015162012126 45

Competition: B Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalPosition
Brincat, Moses1718202217212216153 1
Page, Arthur1518222318191817150 2
Doran, Glen1617212317191818149 3
Sturzaker, Robert1912192017202121149 4
Cain, Mark2017201816142021146 5
Johnstone, Vicki2118171820181717146 5
Torre, Ceasar2115212118182012146 5
Scott, Tim1218172423151917145 8
Burr, Alistair1718181916181918143 9
Mckiernan, Daniel1515212114201819143 9
O'shannessy, Marc2017201718162213143 9
Smedley, Andrew1916201918181814142 12
Light, Darren1817201918141916141 13
Rhodes, Chris1618202015162015140 14
Stevenson, Deon1917162017191715140 14
Hildebrandt, Mark1816201916151520139 16
Bolitho, Barry1513171917172020138 17
Howard, Brenden1317191811221620136 18
Gow, William1917172114171812135 19
Mower, Adam2017151915171615134 20
Burke, Anthony1514181914132020133 21
Coles, Glenn1617191915161615133 21
Brown, Christopher1516151715181818132 23
Anick, Matthew1419191511181916131 24
Hoggan, Mark1613151816161818130 25
Mountford, Shaun1715172111181615130 25
Porter, Ian1614141617161620129 27
Mammoliti, Jake1414131513192416128 28
Gatto, Robert1618151914141417127 29
Shipp, Mat1015192315111420127 29
Stoney, Tom1214181915171715127 29
Gardiner, Julian1315181718141613124 32
Hudspith, Michael1315151611171717121 33
Ledger, Michael1013161614191314115 34
McBain, James1712141711151414114 35
Thomas, Mick Jnr13914138111721106 36
Camerer, Paul7169168181712103 37
Gamble, Ian1110151311111417102 38
Burke, Chris1091016813--66 39

Competition: C Grade
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalPosition
Studham, Paul1919181922181819152 1
Kemp, Graham1516162313201816137 2
Curtin, Alan2017141915191417135 3
Khan, Danish1318171418151917131 4
Gregory, Terry1617142111151717128 5
Mcgrath, Keelan1817171616131516128 5
Barrett, Todd1915121715151315121 7
Jack, Wayne1013161914131616117 8
Dickinson, Glendon1116121814101219112 9
Reynolds, Shaun1010151617111716112 9
Gates, Michael109171415121617110 11
Poole, Dean1113141614171015110 11
Doyle, Donough141215161610149106 13
James, Tess136111616161413105 14
Mckay, Andrew121014141417177105 14
Merritt, Sharon912151212181313104 16
Peet, Emelee1413101310161315104 16
Walton, John61113131111181598 18
Scari, Robert91211131013141597 19
Walsh, Wally91014131415101297 19
Van Beek, Bradly11911151111101391 21
Kranse, Charlie157814111371489 22
Deadman, Petra121191116315986 23
Witkowski, Brian831315815101486 23
Khan, Abdul 654146129763 25
Doyle, Patrick5610512741261 26
Stephens, David3911104512559 27
Sheridan, Jim93911478556 28
Chester, Timothy714-----930 29

Competition: Seniors
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalPosition
Johns, Colin2423222320232424183 1
McIntyre, Scott2322202222192123172 2
Goodchild, Aaron1918222023222125170 3
Rendell, Phillip2018202424241921170 4
Leach, John1820202322232221169 5
Munro, Michael1617212519232324168 6
Ball, Chris1521202323212321167 7
Birgan, Michael2419192221211920165 8
McGowan, Paul2415202122212120164 9
Chilton, Stephen2018201922222121163 10
Hobbs, Craig2121211822241719163 10
Woods, Grant2413202021182224162 12
McKinnon, Michael 1914222116222119154 13
Kay, Peter1617212217162024153 14
Grant, Ian (WA)1822202210182121152 15
Halbert, Kim2116191915202021151 16
Haskins, Kevin1812192320172121151 16
Papadopoulos, Tommy2017181919212115150 18
Grayer, Peter2020191520182017149 19
Price, Malcom1912192120231619149 19
Trainor, Tony2015192118221420149 19
Cooper, Grant2020171719181719147 22
Willemsen, Ricky2013192219171918147 22
Field, Craig (Gordon)1717182019161618141 24
Pilipasidis, Socrates 642014161720201616139 25
Marden, Allan1317171917182015136 26
Holben, Mervyn1511202115161717132 27
Boulter, John812715141213990 28

Competition: Veterans
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalPosition
Passarin, Robert2223232018222024172 1
Scheidl, Ernie2120212122182018161 2
Thomas, Mick2317202019232018160 3
Pigdon, Russell1620212319222019160 4
Groundwater, Darryl2219202114202320159 5
Shawyer, Robin1422182025192119158 6
Baum, Grant2117181521232117153 7
Brown, Robert2021211822171717153 7
Knight, David1919201917201820152 9
OBrien, Glenn1719182320191718151 10
Reading, Peter2118181919171917148 11
Stowe, Philip1818201618212017148 11
Matuch, Robert1516152420182018146 13
Cartwright, Milton1519162120181719145 14
McKenzie, Ewan1818162117201619145 14
Hoyland, Brian1521162113171718138 16
Nutt, Richard1613192118191416136 17
Jackson, Peter 1118201817201119134 18
Collins, Bruce1714191616181418132 19
Richter, David-----1313-26 20

Competition: Master
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalPosition
Torresan, John1920192218221917156 1
MacPhee, Gordon2118192119201720155 2
Cumberland, Warwick1722162221191715149 3
Ceccato, Alec1522141919201918146 4
Power, Anthony2220191519151817145 5
Mawson, Daryl1415241520201915142 6
McFarlane, Raymond2015181719171616138 7
Daden, Michael78151718151815113 8

Competition: Ladies
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalPosition
Munro, Emalene2018222124201822165 1
Dunnett, Maria2321192417172216159 2
Norris, Bianca1719222218222018158 3
Densley, Janette2019192115211823156 4
Birgan, Maree1619192214191823150 5
Shale, Gaye1914181921141922146 6
McNeil, Lyndall1817191618192018145 7
Palfreeman, Shannon1012212214202021140 8
Melanko, Laura1715172116161815135 9
Phillips, Melissa1419141819171516132 10
Barrowman, Andrea1516161617141716127 11
Dunnett, Karen1112182216171810124 12
Craig, Janelle139152313171716123 13
Grayer, Tracey141515167171815117 14
Bell, Stacey1114121717171115114 15
Lucas, Simone111381717161517114 15
Hope, Nicole1313171512151711113 17
Hall, Belinda111281715121414103 18
Marshall, Billi78897118967 19
Mcpherson, Kirsty-Lee79891088867 19

Competition: Juniors
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalPosition
Russell, Xavier2225242425232122186 1
Studham, Benjamin2323202421202320174 2
Christensen, Christopher1816222219202222161 3
Bologiannis, Nicholas1819222121221720160 4
North, Charlie2119222216171922158 5
Brighenti, Nicholas1921162218221918155 6
Leadbitter, Jed2019201519201920152 7
Noble, Tristan1818201914211519144 8
Witkowski, Will2119202114171418144 8
Button, Zakary1716171615151617129 10
Bryant, Jaxson1513182013141916128 11

Competition: Sub Juniors
CompetitorG1G2G3G4G5G6G7G8TotalPosition
Palubiski, Nate2022202224212119169 1
Papaluca, Zayne1717171915181922144 2
Thomas, Liam1816171121181618135 3
Hill, Oliver1313182115181219129 4
Dichiera, Joshua1617131414171416121 5
Brown, Tyler11141616----57 6